Philipp Julius, 1592-1625. Reichstaler 1609, Franzburg. 28.26 g. Dav. 7192; Hildisch 169; Slg. Hahn (Auktion Künker 224) 1180 (dieses Exemplar); Olding 104 (dieses Exemplar).
GERMAN COINS AND MEDALS
POMMERN, POMMERN-WOLGAST, HERZOGTUM
Back to the list
previous lot Lot number 4159 next lot
Estimated price:
1,500.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 2,400.00 €
Philipp Julius, 1592-1625.
Reichstaler 1609, Franzburg. 28.26 g.
Dav. 7192; Hildisch 169; Slg. Hahn (Auktion Künker 224) 1180 (dieses Exemplar); Olding 104 (dieses Exemplar).
RR Schöne Patina, sehr schön
RR Schöne Patina, sehr schön
Exemplar der Slg. Hahn, Auktion Fritz Rudolf Künker 224, Berlin 2013, Nr. 1180.